Ohiohsvb.com                    News About Ohio High School Volleyball

Home
About the Website
Contacting the Website
Contributing To the Site
Navigation
Common Questions
News On Border States
Links To Other Sites

District 7 - All District Teams 2002
 

Division I    
Coach of the Year    
John Buck   St. Ursula
Player of the Year    
Sarah Florian   St. Ursula
First Team    
Sarah Florian  11 St. Ursula
Chrissy Gothke 12 Anthony Wayne
Jessica Hohl 12 Anthony Wayne
Kristen Habegger 12 Clay
Kristen Crawford 12 Clay
Joan Brooks 12 Central Catholic
Sara Hughes 11 Perrysburg
Amanda Longeway 12 Springfield
Second Team    
Colleen Slattery 12 St. Ursula
Erin Jasin 12 Central Catholic
Nikki Pierzchala 11 Northview
Kelly Harms 12 Bowling Green
Elizabeth Simon 11 Bowling Green
Taylor Gibson 12 Springfield
Kelsey Hills  11 St. Ursula
Andrea Witko 12 Notre Dame
Honorable Mention    
Risa Smith 12 Start
Christy Kinkead 12 Bowsher
Callie Miller 10 Anthony Wayne
Stacy Swiergosz 12 Bowsher
Nicole Bennett 11 Northview
Bridget Buss 12 Whitmer
Erica Couch 12 Notre Dame
Missy Fleig 12 Springfield
Amy Burzynski 12 Woodward
Sydney Antonio 11 St. Ursula
Kelli Short 11 Rogers
Laura Vuyk 11 Central Catholic
Kate Fissel 10 Perrysburg
Ashley Rucki 9 Clay
Maria Rutkowski 12 Northview
Hayley Wiemer 10 Northview
Sarah Large 12 Central Catholic
Vicki Brown 11 Start
Division II    
Coach of the Year    
Rex Stump   Wauseon
Player of the Year    
Jessica Schult   Eastwood
First Team    
Jessica Schult 12 Eastwood
Sara Fee 11 Bryan
Jodie Chamberlin  12 Wauseon
Val Moxim 11 Wauseon
Jessica Bergstedt  11 Napoleon
Whitney Hartman 11 Eastwood
Laurie Schade  11 Maumee
Brianne Sawyer  12 Lake
Second Team    
Karly Loomis 11 Eastwood
Stacy Kitchen   12 Bryan
Sara Osborne 12 Wauseon
Sarah Strahle 12 Wauseon
Lindsay Hersha 12 Napoleon
Jessie Zachrich 11 Bryan
Emily Skibicki  12 Eastwood
Angie Westenkirchner  11 Maumee
Honorable Mention    
Hope Hartman 12 Wauseon
Lisa Galvin 10 Maumee
Lacey Speck 12 Eastwood
Mikki Sutherland 10 Maumee
All Star Participants    
Megan Kuhlman  12 Eastwood
Lauren Kleine 12 Eastwood
Jenae Caldwell  12 Lake
Ashley Goldstein 12 Lake
Emily Wudi 12 Wauseon
Lauren Hoffman 12 Napoleon
Ashlee Griggs 12 Napoleon
Division III    
Coach of the Year    
Glenn Christiansen   Evergreen
Player of the Year    
Katie Bates   Evergreen
First Team    
Katie Bates 12 Evergreen
Margot Frederick 12 Genoa
Lindsay Imbery 12 Genoa
Jill Weinstein 12 Swanton
Katie Johnston 12 Evergreen
Ashlee Kwiatkowski  12 Northwood
Cindy Allan 12 Archbold

Nichole Billups

12 Cardinal Stritch
Second Team    
Nicole Meyer  12 Patrick Henry
Stacy Kozina 11 Northwood
Betsy Stotzer 12 Archbold
Andrea Reynolds 12 Elmwood
Jamie Flory 12 Fairview
Sarah Plescher 12 Wayne Trace
Jamie Dennis  12 Lakota
Katie Miller 12 Swanton
Honorable Mention    
Samantha Meyers 12 Otsego
Meryl Smith  11 Northwood
Corrie Farley 12 Evergreen
Katie Krueger 12 Archbold
Kelly Gosche 11 Lakota
Jessica Kunesh 12 Tinora
Erica Singer 12 Fairview
Kristen Ameling 10 Cardinal Stritch
Sue Brickner 11 Lakota
Courtney Nissen 11 Genoa
Leslie Strong 11 Evergreen
Leslie Arndt 12 Woodmore
Trisha Johnston 12 Delta
Nicki Phillis 12 Genoa
Amanda Ager 11 Northwood
Lindsay Reckley 11 Northwood
Kelcee Evans 10 Cardinal Stritch
Allison Meyer 9 Patrick Henry
Justine Brandt 10 Cardinal Stritch
Division IV    
Coach of the Year    
Jodi Walker   Pettisville
Player of the Year    
Serena Urdiales   Holgate
First Team    
Serena Urdiales 12 Holgate
Kelsey McDonald 11 Ayersville
McCrae Johnson 12 Pettisville
Danielle Wyse 12 Pettisville
Kristen Schweer 11 Toledo Christian
Megan Myers 12 Stryker
Brooke Thomas 12 North Baltimore
Julie Brown 11 Ayersville
Second Team    
Mallory Fleming 11 Gibsonburg
Amanda Shaffer 11 Hilltop
Vanessa Rothman  12 Hilltop
Michela Slattery 12 Edgerton
Chivonn Keppeler 12 Edgerton
Amy Carnehan 11 Ayersville
Rashel Meck 12 Pettisville
Andrea Richmond 11 Montpelier
Kate Minick 12 Hicksville
Honorable Mention    
Jean Wappes 12 Antwerp
Tiffany Wyckoff 11 Antwerp
Melissa Henry 11 Stryker
Jamie Wonderly 12 Gibsonburg
Lauren King 11 North Baltimore
Abby Fritch 12 Edon
Katie Johnson 11 Toledo Christian
Jamie Thomas 12 Holgate
Melissa Headley 12 Hicksville
Autumn Smith 11 North Baltimore
Ashley Howell 12 Gibsonburg
Erin Countryman 12 Hicksville
Jennifer Sims 12 Edgerton
Molly Headley 12 Hicksville
Melissa Brenner 12 Montpelier
Betsy Wonderly 11 Gibsonburg
Keri Slane 10 Hilltop

 

Copyright 2002-2012 [ohiohsvb.com]. All rights reserved.